Search This Blog

Wednesday, July 19, 2017

Akhirnya

Thank you so much for our friendship.
At least I have been given opportunity to meet such beautiful heart.

Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Reality

Hahaha... again. From Fort Bliss.

A woman, Maggie just come back from Afganistan as the medical officer for army.
And her son that she left for 15 months want to stay with the new soon-to-be-fiancee of her ex boyfriend instead of her.
Then, she feel so depress and call her father.

"You need to be patient. That is what I faced when I came back from war," her father advises.

Maggie's face seem still in the stress mood.

"Are you patient at that time, dad?" She asks.

"Nope, I am not"

And all she want is someone who can relate with her problem.
To share her problem with whom has experience it and can frankly advise her.

And she smile as that she know that she is not the only one who lose patient when facing that kind of problem.

You Never Think About Me

Again, dari cerita Fort Bliss

A scene bila si boyfriend ugut untuk dapatkan hak penjagaan anak selepas si girlfriend daftarkan diri lagi sekali untuk bertugas di Afganistan sebagai pengawai perubatan..

"You never thought of me..." she said.

"... you know what... When the stranger knocked our house or when I got a phone call...
what came into my mind? Guess what?
'Is it a call from army telling me that you are gone?', 'Is it a messenger telling me that you are wounded?'.
.
.
It really haunted me" says the boyfriend.


And yes... everyone is struggling with their own problem.
I wont judge you.
Just be yourself.
Text me when you are free and comfort.

Not a promise

Cerita Fort Bliss.
I like one of the scene.

"I plan to come back," say the soldier.
"I plan to stay" say the mechanic.

"But it is NOT a PROMISE"
"Yup, it is NOT a PROMISE"

Still, they put a hope that they will be together.

Sunday, July 16, 2017

Explain

"I have something to explain to you"
.
"Okay, go on"
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
"Umm.. go on"
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
~~~
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
"I too have something to explain... but hmmm...
I thought that I will explain after you explain to me but....
Maybe, maybe something is best left unsaid.
Maybe"
.
.
*deleting that silly script

Sunday, July 2, 2017

Fair Affair


Ada yang bertanya
Tak nak buka ke hati
Ke orang baru?
Aku diam
Dalam diam
Aku bertanya
Adil ke
kalau buka hati kepada orang baru
Tapi hati masih tak tertutup pada orang yang lama?
.
.
Its not a fair affair, kan?